Xiomara Castro
Tracked across 5 events · 97 articles · First seen Nov 28, 2025 · Last active Jul 27, 2026
Live sentiment trends, attention charts, and prominence tracking available on the
Ergen Dashboard
Domestic
Impact: Xiomara Castro, the incumbent progressive President, saw her party's candidate finish a distant third, marking a political reckoning for her administration. She accused Donald Trump of an 'electoral coup' but stated she would accept the results.
Dec 24, 2025 · 20 articles
Domestic
Impact: Previous president who extradited Hernandez; criticized Trump's pardon and interference.
Jul 25, 2026 · 25 articles
Domestic
Impact: Xiomara Castro is the former President of Honduras and was an ally of Adán Fúnez. Her association with Fúnez is mentioned in the context of the mining project and corruption scandal.
May 12, 2026 · 6 articles
Salvador Nasralla
political rival
↔
Xiomara Castro
Xiomara Castro, as a former president and leader of the LIBRE party, considers S
Salvador Nasralla
political rival
↔
Xiomara Castro
Salvador Nasralla, a former Vice President, is a political rival and public crit
Nasry Asfura
rival
↔
Xiomara Castro
Xiomara Castro, as the President of Honduras, defeated Nasry Asfura in the 2021
Juan Orlando Hernández
successor
↔
Xiomara Castro
Xiomara Castro is the sitting Honduran president who succeeded and fiercely oppo
Nasry Asfura
rival
↔
Xiomara Castro
Nasry Asfura serves as a prominent political rival to President Xiomara Castro,
Juan Orlando Hernández
predecessor
↔
Xiomara Castro
Juan Orlando Hernandez is the disgraced predecessor and fierce political rival o
ERGEN INTELLIGENCE
Track Xiomara Castro live
Set up alerts, explore relationships, view sentiment trends, and monitor how events impact this entity in real time.
Open Dashboard