Vaderis Therapeutics
Tracked across 1 events · 8 articles · First seen Aug 11, 2026 · Last active Aug 11, 2026
Live sentiment trends, attention charts, and prominence tracking available on the
Ergen Dashboard
Business
Vaderis Therapeutics, a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on rare vascular diseases, announced the closing of an oversubscribed $152 million Series B financing and the initiation of its global Phase 3 HEROIC study. The financing was…
Impact: Vaderis closed a $152M Series B and initiated its Phase 3 HEROIC study, marking a pivotal transition. The funding extends its runway through potential U.S. approval of engasertib, enhancing its prospects as a first-in-class HHT therapy.
Aug 11, 2026 · 8 articles
100
Vaderis Therapeutics closed financingVaderis $152M Series B and...
100
Vaderis Therapeutics initiated Phase 3 studyVaderis $152M Series B and...
80
Goldman Sachs co-led financing Vaderis TherapeuticsVaderis $152M Series B and...
60
Omega Funds participated in financing Vaderis TherapeuticsVaderis $152M Series B and...
60
Tiziana Life Sciences participated in financing Vaderis TherapeuticsVaderis $152M Series B and...
60
Perceptive Advisors participated in financing Vaderis TherapeuticsVaderis $152M Series B and...
60
Kalehua Capital participated in financing Vaderis TherapeuticsVaderis $152M Series B and...
60
Medicxi participated in financing Vaderis TherapeuticsVaderis $152M Series B and...
60
Droia Ventures participated in financing Vaderis TherapeuticsVaderis $152M Series B and...
ERGEN INTELLIGENCE
Track Vaderis Therapeutics live
Set up alerts, explore relationships, view sentiment trends, and monitor how events impact this entity in real time.
Open Dashboard