Snapshot from Aug 24, 2026 at 07:00 UTC. For live data and tracking: View Live
Entity

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Tracked across 8 events · 96 articles · First seen Jun 10, 2026 · Last active Jul 10, 2026

Sentiment
14
Attention
6
Events
8
Relationships
0
Live sentiment trends, attention charts, and prominence tracking available on the Ergen Dashboard
3 40
Business
Impact: Cleary Gottlieb served as issuer's counsel, advising on the structuring of USDM1 under New York law.
Jul 07, 2026 · 6 articles
4 50
Tech
Impact: Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton is mentioned as a user of Relativity Space's technology, with Nikkisha Z. Scott providing a positive quote about Air Assist.
Jun 16, 2026 · 7 articles
4 10
News
Impact: Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton acted as a legal advisor to Sixth Street Partners in this transaction.
Jun 29, 2026 · 6 articles
4 0
Business
Impact: Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton acted as legal advisor to Danaher Corporation for the acquisition.
Jun 10, 2026 · 6 articles
6 0
Business
Impact: Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton is acting as legal counsel to CMA CGM for this acquisition.
Jul 01, 2026 · 34 articles
6 0
Business
Impact: Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton served as legal advisor to Solstice.
Jul 06, 2026 · 21 articles
3 10
Business
Impact: Attorneys from Cleary Gottlieb are part of Norm Law, LLP.
Jul 07, 2026 · 9 articles
3 0
Business
Impact: Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP acted as legal advisor to Infoblox, handling legal aspects of the deal.
Jul 08, 2026 · 7 articles
ERGEN INTELLIGENCE
Track Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton live

Set up alerts, explore relationships, view sentiment trends, and monitor how events impact this entity in real time.

Open Dashboard

About Ergen

Ergen is a news intelligence platform that converts raw news articles into structured data. It tracks events, entities, and the relationships between them, with sentiment and attention metrics derived from thousands of articles. Pages on this site are daily static snapshots from the platform's live database. For real-time tracking, search, and alerts, the full dashboard is at app.ergen.ai.